N/S OF MOORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF MOORE ST
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 142/ D/
Acct#
07-080931
Owner
WHITE JOYCE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$46,240
Appraisal
$46,240
PID
14969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,850$17,390$46,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,850$17,390$46,240

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JOYCE A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address200 MOORE ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0368/1254
Sale Date05/22/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE JOYCE A ET AL$0 0368/12540305/22/2007
WHITE GEORGE W ET UX$16,700 0110/0940 01/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $31,345
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,808 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,390
Appraised Value$17,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,850$17,390$46,240
2023$28,850$17,390$46,240
2022$28,850$17,390$46,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,850$17,390$46,240
2023$28,850$17,390$46,240
2022$28,850$17,390$46,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps