S/S MORRIS ST PART LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MORRIS ST PART LOT
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 176/ /
Acct#
07-001619
Owner
MILLER REBEKAH E
Total Market Value
$30,800
Appraisal
$30,800
PID
15005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,940$15,860$30,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,940$15,860$30,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER REBEKAH E
Co-Owner
Address1785 MORRIS STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 538/3163
Sale Date08/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER REBEKAH E$138,000 538/31630008/11/2020
FESS BRAD W ET UX$125,000 0474/26442211/20/2014
WALAWANDER MARKE H JR ET UX$74,000 0359/0934 12/28/2006
HIGH JEANNIE$60,000 0290/0159 10/13/2003
MARINER DAVID M ET UX$0 0269/09350312/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $41,036
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FHSHalf Story, Finished 364 218
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   1,684 894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage104
Depth181
Total Market Land$15,860
Appraised Value$15,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,940$15,860$30,800
2023$14,940$15,860$30,800
2022$14,940$15,860$30,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,940$15,860$30,800
2023$14,940$15,860$30,800
2022$14,940$15,860$30,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps