S/W COR SR 0019 & MORRI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR SR 0019 & MORRI
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 178/ /
Acct#
07-000887
Owner
HIGGINS REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$79,450
Appraisal
$79,450
PID
15008
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,680$18,770$79,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,680$18,770$79,450

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address202 HIGGINS LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 587/804
Sale Date07/03/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGINS REVOCABLE TRUST$1 587/8040207/03/2025
HIGGINS JOHN H ET UX$153,000 0473/13870910/03/2014
HARDY JERRY P ET UX$0 0580/1032 10/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $72,091
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed 143 0
FOPPorch, Open 335 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,974 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage111
Depth159
Total Market Land$18,770
Appraised Value$18,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$1,3901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,680$18,770$79,450
2023$60,680$18,770$79,450
2022$60,680$18,770$79,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,680$18,770$79,450
2023$60,680$18,770$79,450
2022$60,680$18,770$79,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps