W/S SR 0019 BEING S1/2 OF
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0019 BEING S1/2 OF
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 185/ /
Acct#
07-000157
Owner
GILBERT HEATHER L
Total Market Value
$44,140
Appraisal
$44,140
PID
15023
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,040$21,100$44,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,040$21,100$44,140

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address269 YEAGER ROAD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$8,347
Certificate
Book & Page 562/1891
Sale Date09/14/2022
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT HEATHER L$8,347 562/18911209/14/2022
MORGAN JESSICA D ET AL$20,000 518/8760009/12/2018
CORWIN CHARLES W ET UX$52,000 0407/0999 04/03/2009
BUTTERMORE CHARLES A JR$23,300 0287/1227 07/21/2003
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUSTEE$10,000 0276/06391202/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $50,759
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FOPPorch, Open 618 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 512 0
   2,448 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage60
Depth147
Total Market Land$21,100
Appraised Value$21,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,040$21,100$44,140
2023$23,040$21,100$44,140
2022$23,040$21,100$44,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,040$21,100$44,140
2023$23,040$21,100$44,140
2022$23,040$21,100$44,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps