N/W COR 6TH ST & WALNUT A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR 6TH ST & WALNUT A
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 111/ /
Acct#
07-001510
Owner
CUNNINGHAM PAMELA ET CON
Total Market Value
$154,560
Appraisal
$154,560
PID
15079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,350$15,210$154,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,350$15,210$154,560

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM PAMELA ET CON
Co-Owner
Address1181 6TH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0463/0785
Sale Date10/25/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM PAMELA ET CON$190,000 0463/0785 10/25/2013
WERMLINGER D BRUCE$168,000 0250/1165 02/08/2002
PAINTER DONALD T ET UX$120,000 0091/0663 08/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $134,740
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
BGRBasement Garage 952 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,120 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
   4,304 2,072
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $3,750
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,750
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
PTOPatio 768 0
   768 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV1554.00 SF$9,6301
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX5.00 UNITS$1,5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage89
Depth179
Total Market Land$15,210
Appraised Value$15,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDB 640.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,730$15,210$152,940
2023$137,730$15,210$152,940
2022$137,730$15,210$152,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,730$15,210$152,940
2023$137,730$15,210$152,940
2022$137,730$15,210$152,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps