E/S WOODLAND AVE PART OF
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S WOODLAND AVE PART OF
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 120/ /
Acct#
07-001060
Owner
DULANEY JASON B ET UX
Total Market Value
$64,050
Appraisal
$64,050
PID
15089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,640$7,410$64,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,640$7,410$64,050

Owner of Record
OwnerDULANEY JASON B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address240 WOODLAND AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0421/1125
Sale Date11/03/2009
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DULANEY JASON B ET UX$0 0421/11252011/03/2009
HOUGLAND JOHN E ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $73,860
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FOPPorch, Open 77 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,182 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 480 0
   3,121 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage73
Depth134
Total Market Land$7,410
Appraised Value$7,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,640$7,410$64,050
2023$56,640$7,410$64,050
2022$56,640$7,410$64,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,640$7,410$64,050
2023$56,640$7,410$64,050
2022$56,640$7,410$64,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps