185 W/S SHERMAN AVE NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 W/S SHERMAN AVE NORTH
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 124/ /
Acct#
07-001799
Owner
WILSON DELBERT JOE ET AL
Total Market Value
$182,520
Appraisal
$182,520
PID
15096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,660$13,860$182,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,660$13,860$182,520

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON DELBERT JOE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1580 SIXTH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0435/1611
Sale Date12/09/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON DELBERT JOE ET AL$275,000 0435/1611 12/09/2010
BROOKS WILLA P ET CON$0 0043/0905 11/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,462
Replacement Cost: $344,333
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeUnknown
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,462 4,462
FEPPorch, Enclosed 420 0
FOPPorch, Open 390 0
STPStoop 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,462 0
   9,958 4,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX16.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage89
Depth179
Total Market Land$13,860
Appraised Value$13,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  2400.00 SF$4301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,660$13,860$182,520
2023$168,660$13,860$182,520
2022$168,660$13,860$182,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,660$13,860$182,520
2023$168,660$13,860$182,520
2022$168,660$13,860$182,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps