N/E CORNER BONAR AVE & 5T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E CORNER BONAR AVE & 5T
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 137/ /
Acct#
07-020001
Owner
SECOND SAM NINE
Total Market Value
$171,380
Appraisal
$171,380
PID
15110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,950$42,430$171,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,950$42,430$171,380

Owner of Record
OwnerSECOND SAM NINE
Co-Owner
Address100 BONAR AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$180,250
Certificate
Book & Page 547/3543
Sale Date06/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SECOND SAM NINE $180,250 547/35430006/18/2021
PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL DIOCESE$0 0501/0301 09/19/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $180,364
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:TF3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FBMBasement, Finished 1,518 0
   3,036 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0I
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage179
Depth179
Total Market Land$42,430
Appraised Value$42,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,550$42,430$168,980
2023$126,550$42,430$168,980
2022$126,550$42,430$168,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,550$42,430$168,980
2023$126,550$42,430$168,980
2022$126,550$42,430$168,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps