1085 N/S E HIGH ST BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1085 N/S E HIGH ST BEING
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 158/ /
Acct#
07-001877
Owner
AGI PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$115,970
Appraisal
$115,970
PID
15133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,090$28,880$115,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,090$28,880$115,970

Owner of Record
OwnerAGI PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1085 EAST HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 571/560
Sale Date11/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGI PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$240,000 571/5600011/06/2023
BURD DAVID A ET UX$117,500 0297/1063 03/03/2004
STONE JOHN B ET UX$47,500 0600/0653 05/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $106,274
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FOPPorch, Open 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   3,656 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC0.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage89
Depth175
Total Market Land$28,880
Appraised Value$28,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$1,5201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,090$28,880$115,970
2023$87,090$28,880$115,970
2022$87,090$28,880$115,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,090$28,880$115,970
2023$87,090$28,880$115,970
2022$87,090$28,880$115,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps