1120 MAIN ST S 1/2 LOT 22
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 MAIN ST S 1/2 LOT 22
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 163/ /
Acct#
07-003053
Owner
CHARLOTTE R. VIRGILI-SMITH TRUST
Total Market Value
$40,900
Appraisal
$40,900
PID
15139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,090$14,810$40,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,090$14,810$40,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLOTTE R. VIRGILI-SMITH TRUST
Co-Owner
Address341 3RD STREET
PO BOX 11
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 552/2485
Sale Date11/17/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARLOTTE R. VIRGILI-SMITH TRUST$0 552/24850911/17/2021
SMITH LLOYD D ET UX$125,000 0335/1222 11/18/2005
HOWARD PAUL R ET UX$30,000 0066/0096 02/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $40,920
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Cm Utly
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
   2,144 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT2000.00 S.F.$1,1301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth165
Total Market Land$14,810
Appraised Value$14,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,090$14,810$40,900
2023$26,090$14,810$40,900
2022$26,090$14,810$40,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,090$14,810$40,900
2023$26,090$14,810$40,900
2022$26,090$14,810$40,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps