1200 MAIN ST LOT 220 BONA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1200 MAIN ST LOT 220 BONA
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 165/ /
Acct#
07-001688
Owner
PRICE CURTIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,030
Appraisal
$68,030
PID
15142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$34,570$68,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$34,570$68,030

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE CURTIS A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address152 COURSON HILL RD
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$318,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0359/0569
Sale Date12/20/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRICE CURTIS A ET UX$318,000 0359/05690312/20/2006
PRICE CURTIS L ET UX$75,000 0056/0151 02/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,170
Replacement Cost: $103,378
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,170 3,170
   3,170 3,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage100
Depth76
Total Market Land$34,570
Appraised Value$34,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 5000.00 S.F.$2,2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,460$34,570$68,030
2023$33,460$34,570$68,030
2022$33,460$34,570$68,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,460$34,570$68,030
2023$33,460$34,570$68,030
2022$33,460$34,570$68,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps