S/S OF SIXTH ST LOT 9 SEC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SIXTH ST LOT 9 SEC
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 204/ /
Acct#
07-000524
Owner
PHILLIPS TRENTON JAMES
Total Market Value
$78,900
Appraisal
$78,900
PID
15173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,970$21,930$78,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,970$21,930$78,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS TRENTON JAMES
Co-Owner
AddressC/O EQUITY RESOURCES
PO BOX 2026
FLINT, MI 48501
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 553/3376
Sale Date02/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS TRENTON JAMES$235,000 553/33760002/15/2022
DEIBLE CHRISTINA$212,000 526/32810006/05/2019
ALFRED VICKEY L ET CON$0 0412/09210306/19/2009
PHILLIPS VICKEY L NOW ALFRED$0 0107/0128 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $69,531
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FOPPorch, Open 95 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,215 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,665 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC607.50 SF$1,6101
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth204
Total Market Land$21,930
Appraised Value$21,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,970$21,930$78,900
2023$56,970$21,930$78,900
2022$56,970$21,930$78,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,970$21,930$78,900
2023$56,970$21,930$78,900
2022$56,970$21,930$78,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps