N/S SIXTH ST LOT 8 SECTIO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SIXTH ST LOT 8 SECTIO
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 216/ /
Acct#
07-002970
Owner
WEAVER JEFFREY L
Total Market Value
$83,750
Appraisal
$83,750
PID
15187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,910$20,840$83,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,910$20,840$83,750

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address1425 SIXTH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0438/0871
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER JEFFREY L$0 0438/08710303/31/2011
WEAVER LANCE O ET UX$0 0511/0490 11/18/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $79,968
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
FCPCarport 299 0
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,293 0
   3,133 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth204
Total Market Land$20,840
Appraised Value$20,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,910$20,840$83,750
2023$62,910$20,840$83,750
2022$62,910$20,840$83,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,910$20,840$83,750
2023$62,910$20,840$83,750
2022$62,910$20,840$83,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps