SEC A CRESCENT HILLS PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SEC A CRESCENT HILLS PLAN
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 229/ A/
Acct#
07-071336
Owner
NEWMAN ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$274,870
Appraisal
$274,870
PID
15200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,370$24,500$274,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,370$24,500$274,870

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN ANN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address265 KANE DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0436/3547
Sale Date02/11/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN ANN ET AL$400,000 0436/3547 02/11/2011
SCHEEREN FRED A ET UX$210,000 0327/0124 06/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $273,316
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Plywood/Part.
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,784 2,784
BGRBasement Garage 2,784 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,784 0
FCPCarport 364 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 305 0
FOPPorch, Open 377 0
WDKWood Deck 184 0
   9,582 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9901
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,500
Appraised Value$24,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,370$24,500$274,870
2023$250,370$24,500$274,870
2022$250,370$24,500$274,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,370$24,500$274,870
2023$250,370$24,500$274,870
2022$250,370$24,500$274,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps