ON MARION DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON MARION DR
Tax ID #
07/ 12/ 229/ B/
Acct#
07-079235
Owner
LIPPENCOTT JENNIFER J ET CON
Total Market Value
$169,890
Appraisal
$169,890
PID
15201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,970$25,920$169,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,970$25,920$169,890

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPENCOTT JENNIFER J ET CON
Co-Owner
Address230 MARION DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 561/2220
Sale Date11/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPPENCOTT JENNIFER J ET CON$435,000 561/22200011/02/2022
BURNS JAMES L ET UX$8,943 0069/1136 07/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $154,721
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,054 1,054
AGAAttached Garage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open 410 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 528 0
   5,420 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$25,920
Appraised Value$25,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,010$25,920$168,930
2023$143,010$25,920$168,930
2022$143,010$25,920$168,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,010$25,920$168,930
2023$143,010$25,920$168,930
2022$143,010$25,920$168,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps