N/S 9TH ST LOT 128 BONAR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 9TH ST LOT 128 BONAR
Tax ID #
07/ 13/ 173/ /
Acct#
07-000854
Owner
BUPP SARAH E
Total Market Value
$49,220
Appraisal
$49,220
PID
15254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,530$14,690$49,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,530$14,690$49,220

Owner of Record
OwnerBUPP SARAH E
Co-Owner
AddressC/O EQUITY RESOURCES INC
25 1/2 SOUTH PARK PLACE
NEWARK, OH 43055
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 569/765
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUPP SARAH E $125,000 569/7652208/28/2023
CAMPS ALAINA M$75,000 0479/13822204/23/2015
WOODS PHILLIP P$65,000 0463/22770011/08/2013
GUSIC HELEN A REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0454/25080309/20/2012
GUSIC HELEN A$0 0451/10250308/11/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $62,236
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BGRBasement Garage 800 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,436 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage51
Depth130
Total Market Land$14,690
Appraised Value$14,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,530$14,690$49,220
2023$34,530$14,690$49,220
2022$34,530$14,690$49,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,530$14,690$49,220
2023$34,530$14,690$49,220
2022$34,530$14,690$49,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps