855 7TH ST LOT 46 BONAR P
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
855 7TH ST LOT 46 BONAR P
Tax ID #
07/ 13/ 260/ /
Acct#
07-001562
Owner
KONOSKY MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$59,400
Appraisal
$59,400
PID
15328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,190$6,210$59,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,190$6,210$59,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKONOSKY MICHAEL A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address855 SEVENTH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0609/0877
Sale Date06/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONOSKY MICHAEL A ET UX$30,000 0609/0877 06/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $64,467
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,268 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$6,210
Appraised Value$6,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$1,8901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 640.00 S.F.$6,4001
OTROTHERL 512.00 SF$5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,190$6,210$59,400
2023$53,190$6,210$59,400
2022$53,190$6,210$59,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,190$6,210$59,400
2023$53,190$6,210$59,400
2022$53,190$6,210$59,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps