W/S BONAR AVE LOT 35 OAK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S BONAR AVE LOT 35 OAK
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 147/ /
Acct#
07-000746
Owner
PARSON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$39,000
Appraisal
$39,000
PID
15362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,580$9,420$39,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,580$9,420$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
815 BONAR AVENUE
WAYNEBSURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 591/3881
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSON FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$10 591/38810203/17/2026
PARSON RONNIE L ET UX$40,000 0036/0448 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $46,405
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,082 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage108
Depth55
Total Market Land$9,420
Appraised Value$9,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,580$9,420$39,000
2023$29,580$9,420$39,000
2022$29,580$9,420$39,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,580$9,420$39,000
2023$29,580$9,420$39,000
2022$29,580$9,420$39,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps