W/S BONAR AVE & RIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S BONAR AVE & RIDGE ST
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 151/ /
Acct#
07-000770
Owner
TOTH DONNA MARIE
Total Market Value
$72,320
Appraisal
$72,320
PID
15366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$14,850$72,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$14,850$72,320

Owner of Record
OwnerTOTH DONNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address865 BONAR AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0385/1179
Sale Date03/11/2008
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOTH DONNA MARIE$0 0385/11799903/11/2008
WARMAN DONNA ET CON$66,000 0090/0719 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $69,892
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   2,480 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$14,850
Appraised Value$14,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$2,4201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,470$14,850$72,320
2023$57,470$14,850$72,320
2022$57,470$14,850$72,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,470$14,850$72,320
2023$57,470$14,850$72,320
2022$57,470$14,850$72,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps