E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 5 GLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 5 GLE
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 162/ /
Acct#
07-001890
Owner
DOUGLAS LARRY A
Total Market Value
$50,310
Appraisal
$50,310
PID
15377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,260$15,050$50,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,260$15,050$50,310

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS LARRY A
Co-Owner
Address830 SHERMAN AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0234/0052
Sale Date04/30/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLAS LARRY A$54,000 0234/0052 04/30/2001
HANCHER RODNEY E ET UX$39,500 0035/0829 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $45,200
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BGRBasement Garage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
STPStoop 24 0
   1,952 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage84
Depth181
Total Market Land$15,050
Appraised Value$15,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,260$15,050$50,310
2023$35,260$15,050$50,310
2022$35,260$15,050$50,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,260$15,050$50,310
2023$35,260$15,050$50,310
2022$35,260$15,050$50,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps