E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 4 GLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 4 GLE
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 163/ /
Acct#
07-001552
Owner
FUQUA HEATHER RAE ET CON
Total Market Value
$59,280
Appraisal
$59,280
PID
15378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,900$13,380$59,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,900$13,380$59,280

Owner of Record
OwnerFUQUA HEATHER RAE ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 6577
CAROL STREAM, IL 60197
Sale Price$134,500
Certificate
Book & Page 517/3945
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUQUA HEATHER RAE ET CON$134,500 517/39450009/05/2018
ZUPPER GERALD L$53,000 0460/26880807/23/2013
MARLING ANGELA R ET AL$55,000 0275/0240 03/18/2003
BATES FORK BAPTIST CHURCH$50,000 0122/1247  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $69,686
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BGRBasement Garage 1,175 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,175 0
WDKWood Deck 418 0
   3,943 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage47
Depth208
Total Market Land$13,380
Appraised Value$13,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,900$13,380$59,280
2023$45,900$13,380$59,280
2022$45,900$13,380$59,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,900$13,380$59,280
2023$45,900$13,380$59,280
2022$45,900$13,380$59,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps