S/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 2 GLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 2 GLE
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 165/ /
Acct#
07-001762
Owner
BOSWORTH MICHELE RENEE
Total Market Value
$69,370
Appraisal
$69,370
PID
15380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,710$14,660$69,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,710$14,660$69,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSWORTH MICHELE RENEE
Co-Owner
Address810 SHERMAN AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0407/1069
Sale Date03/27/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSWORTH MICHELE RENEE$0 0407/10690303/27/2009
PETEK FRANK$85,000 0321/0147 04/06/2005
ONEIL MICHAEL T ET AL$85,000 0275/1043 03/27/2003
HEADLEE LARRY D ET UX$45,000 0069/0035 06/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $69,300
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BGRBasement Garage 1,040 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,040 0
STPStoop 21 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,381 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$1,5301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage65
Depth217
Total Market Land$14,660
Appraised Value$14,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,710$14,660$69,370
2023$54,710$14,660$69,370
2022$54,710$14,660$69,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,710$14,660$69,370
2023$54,710$14,660$69,370
2022$54,710$14,660$69,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps