E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 1 GLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SHERMAN AVE LOT 1 GLE
Tax ID #
07/ 14/ 166/ /
Acct#
07-001560
Owner
SCHLOSSER THOMAS LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,170
Appraisal
$68,170
PID
15381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,850$12,320$68,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,850$12,320$68,170

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLOSSER THOMAS LEE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address800 SHERMAN AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0477/0848
Sale Date02/20/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHLOSSER THOMAS LEE ET UX$138,000 0477/08482202/20/2015
BLAIR CHARLES B ET UX$105,000 0398/0674 10/13/2008
VAN HORNE JODI$88,000 0340/0509 02/10/2006
KERVASKI BARBARA C$0 0133/0832  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $72,812
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BGRBasement Garage 1,092 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
PTOPatio 225 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,092 0
STPStoop 24 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   3,745 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage65
Depth219
Total Market Land$12,320
Appraised Value$12,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,850$12,320$68,170
2023$55,850$12,320$68,170
2022$55,850$12,320$68,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,850$12,320$68,170
2023$55,850$12,320$68,170
2022$55,850$12,320$68,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps