E/S SR 0019 LOTS 28-29
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 0019 LOTS 28-29
Tax ID #
07/ 16/ 163/ /
Acct#
07-000640
Owner
EALY JOSEPH E ET UX
Total Market Value
$29,660
Appraisal
$29,660
PID
15517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,110$8,550$29,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,110$8,550$29,660

Owner of Record
OwnerEALY JOSEPH E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address268 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0483/2043
Sale Date08/14/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EALY JOSEPH E ET UX$0 0483/20430208/14/2015
EALY JOSEPH E$0 0050/0367 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $41,044
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open 301 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   1,725 848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120
Total Market Land$8,550
Appraised Value$8,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  294.00 S.F.$1,1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,110$8,550$29,660
2023$21,110$8,550$29,660
2022$21,110$8,550$29,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,110$8,550$29,660
2023$21,110$8,550$29,660
2022$21,110$8,550$29,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps