E/S ADAMS ST LOT 32 BLK B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S ADAMS ST LOT 32 BLK B
Tax ID #
07/ 16/ 187/ /
Acct#
07-000467
Owner
EDDY DONALD A ET AL
Total Market Value
$106,550
Appraisal
$106,550
PID
15543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,410$12,140$106,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,410$12,140$106,550

Owner of Record
OwnerEDDY DONALD A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address2 EDDY COURT
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0460/1488
Sale Date06/18/2013
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDDY DONALD A ET AL$0 0460/14880206/18/2013
EDDY DONNA L ET AL$0 0365/05369904/05/2007
EDDY DONNA L ET CON$0 0339/05410301/17/2006
EDDY DONNA L$1,000 0125/0943 03/01/1994
EDDY DONALD A ET AL $1 577/48002 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $66,945
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BGRBasement Garage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,384 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,140
Appraised Value$12,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  800.00 S.F.$8,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  800.00 S.F.$8,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$9,2201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,410$12,140$106,550
2023$94,410$12,140$106,550
2022$83,750$12,140$95,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,410$12,140$106,550
2023$94,410$12,140$106,550
2022$83,750$12,140$95,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps