E/S ASH ST LOTS 2-3 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S ASH ST LOTS 2-3 NORTH
Tax ID #
07/ 16/ 291/ /
Acct#
07-001095
Owner
SHULTZ JAMES E JR
Total Market Value
$16,570
Appraisal
$16,570
PID
15636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,800$7,770$16,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,800$7,770$16,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZ JAMES E JR
Co-Owner
Address353 TOLLGATE RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 530/281
Sale Date09/18/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHULTZ JAMES E JR $0 530/2810209/18/2019
SHULTZ JAMES E SR ET UX$15,000 0153/0079 03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $14,413
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
   1,124 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage52
Depth323
Total Market Land$7,770
Appraised Value$7,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,800$7,770$16,570
2023$8,800$7,770$16,570
2022$8,800$7,770$16,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,800$7,770$16,570
2023$8,800$7,770$16,570
2022$8,800$7,770$16,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps