S/W COR HILAND AVE & CENT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR HILAND AVE & CENT
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 100/ /
Acct#
07-001677
Owner
CUMBERLEDGE DAVID F ET UX
Total Market Value
$72,660
Appraisal
$72,660
PID
15637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,930$3,730$72,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,930$3,730$72,660

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMBERLEDGE DAVID F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address144 EAST ALLEY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0236/0602
Sale Date06/08/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMBERLEDGE DAVID F ET UX$71,000 0236/0602 06/08/2001
CURFMAN IRENE M$20,000 0177/0899 10/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $69,626
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
OVHOverhang 80 80
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 880 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 880 0
STPStoop 40 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,900 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120
Total Market Land$3,730
Appraised Value$3,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,930$3,730$72,660
2023$68,930$3,730$72,660
2022$68,930$3,730$72,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,930$3,730$72,660
2023$68,930$3,730$72,660
2022$68,930$3,730$72,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps