W/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 34 B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 34 B
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 142/ /
Acct#
07-000499
Owner
HERRINGTON DELBERT W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$26,520
Appraisal
$26,520
PID
15663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$3,520$26,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$3,520$26,520

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRINGTON DELBERT W JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address121 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0245
Sale Date07/01/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRINGTON DELBERT W JR ET UX$0 0645/0245 07/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 580
Replacement Cost: $35,565
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 580 580
UBMBasement, Unfinished 580 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   1,320 580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120
Total Market Land$3,520
Appraised Value$3,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,000$3,520$26,520
2023$23,000$3,520$26,520
2022$23,000$3,520$26,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,000$3,520$26,520
2023$23,000$3,520$26,520
2022$23,000$3,520$26,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps