W/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 33 B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 33 B
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 143/ /
Acct#
07-001849
Owner
AREFORD PEGGY SUE
Total Market Value
$7,020
Appraisal
$7,020
PID
15664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$5,020$7,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$5,020$7,020

Owner of Record
OwnerAREFORD PEGGY SUE
Co-Owner
Address123 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 515/3840
Sale Date09/10/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AREFORD PEGGY SUE$0 515/38400209/10/2012
AREFORD ELIZABETH D$0 0257/10110306/04/2002
AREFORD PEGGY SUE$0 0235/1083 05/29/2001
AREFORD ELIZABETH D$12,000 0196/0055 12/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $24,582
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
   680 630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,020
Appraised Value$5,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,000$5,020$7,020
2023$2,000$5,020$7,020
2022$2,000$5,020$7,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,000$5,020$7,020
2023$2,000$5,020$7,020
2022$2,000$5,020$7,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps