W/S ADAMS ST LOT 50 BLK C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S ADAMS ST LOT 50 BLK C
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 184/ /
Acct#
07-000602
Owner
MARSHALL STACEY L
Total Market Value
$83,570
Appraisal
$83,570
PID
15693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,380$5,190$83,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,380$5,190$83,570

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL STACEY L
Co-Owner
Address970 FOURTH AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0461/2008
Sale Date08/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL STACEY L$120,000 0461/20080008/22/2013
BREWER CINDY S ET CON$0 0627/0507 05/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $83,783
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVHOverhang 86 86
BGRBasement Garage 1,100 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,100 0
   3,562 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth130
Total Market Land$5,190
Appraised Value$5,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$6,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,380$5,190$83,570
2023$78,380$5,190$83,570
2022$78,380$5,190$83,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,380$5,190$83,570
2023$78,380$5,190$83,570
2022$78,380$5,190$83,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps