S/S OAKLAND BLVD BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OAKLAND BLVD BEING LO
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 265/ /
Acct#
07-001831
Owner
PESTER PATRICIA A ET AL
Total Market Value
$15,060
Appraisal
$15,060
PID
15756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,580$480$15,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,580$480$15,060

Owner of Record
OwnerPESTER PATRICIA A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address939 4TH AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1658
Sale Date05/04/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PESTER PATRICIA A ET AL$1 556/16580205/04/2022
PESTER GEORGE A ET AL $1 544/28290203/10/2021
PESTER GEORGE$0 0589/0979 11/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost: $39,670
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
WDKWood Deck 190 0
   2,388 999

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage72
Depth88
Total Market Land$480
Appraised Value$480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$4501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,580$480$15,060
2023$14,580$480$15,060
2022$14,580$480$15,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,580$480$15,060
2023$14,580$480$15,060
2022$14,580$480$15,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps