E/S SR 0019 LOT 10 BLK A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 0019 LOT 10 BLK A
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 356/ /
Acct#
07-000933
Owner
LANTZ ROBIN
Total Market Value
$32,740
Appraisal
$32,740
PID
15833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,750$5,990$32,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,750$5,990$32,740

Owner of Record
OwnerLANTZ ROBIN
Co-Owner
Address250 WASHINGTON RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0415/0818
Sale Date08/05/2009
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANTZ ROBIN$76,000 0415/08182008/05/2009
LIPPENCOTT FLOYD H ET UX$0 0604/0518  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $46,170
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FOPPorch, Open 278 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,806 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,990
Appraised Value$5,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  896.00 S.F.$7,5301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,750$5,990$32,740
2023$26,750$5,990$32,740
2022$26,750$5,990$32,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,750$5,990$32,740
2023$26,750$5,990$32,740
2022$26,750$5,990$32,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps