E/S S R 0019 BEING LOT 2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S S R 0019 BEING LOT 2
Tax ID #
07/ 17/ 370/ /
Acct#
07-001244
Owner
SIMPSON MARNE L
Total Market Value
$22,170
Appraisal
$22,170
PID
15847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,420$5,750$22,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,420$5,750$22,170

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON MARNE L
Co-Owner
Address103 EAST ALLEY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0128/0356
Sale Date05/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON MARNE L$0 0128/0356 05/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 525
Replacement Cost: $24,641
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 525 525
PTOPatio 144 0
STPStoop 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 525 0
   1,229 525

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,750
Appraised Value$5,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,420$5,750$22,170
2023$16,420$5,750$22,170
2022$16,420$5,750$22,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,420$5,750$22,170
2023$16,420$5,750$22,170
2022$16,420$5,750$22,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps