N/W COR 4TH ST & JENNINGS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR 4TH ST & JENNINGS
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 100/ /
Acct#
07-002165
Owner
BENNETT JOHN WAYNE
Total Market Value
$26,730
Appraisal
$26,730
PID
15899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,080$7,650$26,730
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,080$7,650$26,730

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT JOHN WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address327 FOURTH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0297/0685
Sale Date02/26/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT JOHN WAYNE$0 0297/06850302/26/2004
THARP SANDRA K ET AL$18,000 0088/0351 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $47,334
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FCPCarport 260 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 208 0
FOPPorch, Open 395 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,735 998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage55
Depth150
Total Market Land$7,650
Appraised Value$7,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,080$7,650$26,730
2023$19,080$7,650$26,730
2022$19,080$7,650$26,730

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,080$7,650$26,730
2023$19,080$7,650$26,730
2022$19,080$7,650$26,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps