N/S CHESTNUT ALLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S CHESTNUT ALLEY
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 119/ C/
Acct#
07-001927
Owner
DULANEY QUINTIN R
Total Market Value
$39,570
Appraisal
$39,570
PID
15924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,860$8,710$39,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,860$8,710$39,570

Owner of Record
OwnerDULANEY QUINTIN R
Co-Owner
Address109 FOURTH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$46,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0296/0924
Sale Date02/02/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DULANEY QUINTIN R$46,000 0296/0924 02/02/2004
REMALEY FRANKLIN M ET UX$0 0096/0910 01/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $50,848
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FOPPorch, Open 236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   2,164 964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,710
Appraised Value$8,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,860$8,710$39,570
2023$30,860$8,710$39,570
2022$30,860$8,710$39,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,860$8,710$39,570
2023$30,860$8,710$39,570
2022$30,860$8,710$39,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps