N/S 4TH ST LOTS 277-278-2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 4TH ST LOTS 277-278-2
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 131/ /
Acct#
07-000029
Owner
LAPPING NAOMA C
Total Market Value
$7,400
Appraisal
$7,400
PID
15932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,950$3,450$7,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,950$3,450$7,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPPING NAOMA C
Co-Owner
Address230 HOPEWELL RIDGE RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0627/0135
Sale Date05/01/1978
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPPING NAOMA C$0 0627/0135 05/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $9,149
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
STPStoop 16 0
   706 630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150
Total Market Land$3,450
Appraised Value$3,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,950$3,450$7,400
2023$3,950$3,450$7,400
2022$3,950$3,450$7,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,950$3,450$7,400
2023$3,950$3,450$7,400
2022$3,950$3,450$7,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps