S/S 4TH ST LOT 258 WBG IM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S 4TH ST LOT 258 WBG IM
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 155/ /
Acct#
07-002946
Owner
ROBISON ROBERT LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,540
Appraisal
$22,540
PID
15953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,850$4,690$22,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,850$4,690$22,540

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON ROBERT LEE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address124 4TH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0124/0344
Sale Date11/18/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBISON ROBERT LEE ET UX$12,500 0124/0344 11/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $43,797
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FEPPorch, Enclosed 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   1,876 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150
Total Market Land$4,690
Appraised Value$4,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,850$4,690$22,540
2023$17,850$4,690$22,540
2022$17,850$4,690$22,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,850$4,690$22,540
2023$17,850$4,690$22,540
2022$17,850$4,690$22,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps