S/S 4TH ST LOT 231 WBG IM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S 4TH ST LOT 231 WBG IM
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 201/ /
Acct#
07-001052
Owner
CALDWELL RONALD L
Total Market Value
$27,050
Appraisal
$27,050
PID
15998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,600$3,450$27,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,600$3,450$27,050

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address271 WEST LINCOLN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 582/153
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDWELL RONALD L$1 582/1530212/17/2024
BABCOCK JUDY ET AL$15,000 0157/0749 06/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $60,120
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   2,636 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150
Total Market Land$3,450
Appraised Value$3,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,600$3,450$27,050
2023$23,600$3,450$27,050
2022$23,600$3,450$27,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,600$3,450$27,050
2023$23,600$3,450$27,050
2022$23,600$3,450$27,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps