N/S MAIN ST S PT LOTS 115
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MAIN ST S PT LOTS 115
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 249/ A/
Acct#
07-070439
Owner
HEADLEE MARK E ET AL
Total Market Value
$26,440
Appraisal
$26,440
PID
16039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$8,240$26,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$8,240$26,440

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADLEE MARK E ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 206
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0034/0603
Sale Date02/01/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEADLEE MARK E ET AL$0 0034/0603 02/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $19,009
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
CANCanopy 764 0
FOPPorch, Open 764 0
   2,760 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage90
Depth75
Total Market Land$8,240
Appraised Value$8,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 1232.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,200$8,240$26,440
2023$18,200$8,240$26,440
2022$18,200$8,240$26,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,200$8,240$26,440
2023$18,200$8,240$26,440
2022$18,200$8,240$26,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps