S/E COR BUCHANAN AVE &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR BUCHANAN AVE &
Tax ID #
07/ 19/ 304/ /
Acct#
07-001654
Owner
WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
Total Market Value
$15,660
Appraisal
$15,660
PID
16088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,440$4,220$15,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,440$4,220$15,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
Co-Owner
Address313 JENNINGS AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 546/2506
Sale Date05/12/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER $1 546/25060205/12/2021
GREATER WAYNESBURG CHRISTIAN OUTREACH$0 0488/10340901/27/2016
CARPENTER JAMES L ET UX$20,000 0434/30112011/05/2010
CARPENTER JAMES L ET AL$142,500 0404/09862012/30/2008
J&J REAL ESTATE LLC$14,000 0344/0724 04/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $24,971
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,024 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150
Total Market Land$4,220
Appraised Value$4,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,440$4,220$15,660
2023$11,440$4,220$15,660
2022$11,440$4,220$15,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,440$4,220$15,660
2023$11,440$4,220$15,660
2022$11,440$4,220$15,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps