NORTH SIDE MAIN ST BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH SIDE MAIN ST BEING
Tax ID #
07/ 20/ 307/ /
Acct#
07-001422
Owner
LEVINES IRON & METAL INC
Total Market Value
$29,280
Appraisal
$29,280
PID
16158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,800$5,480$29,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,800$5,480$29,280

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINES IRON & METAL INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 328
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1754
Sale Date05/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINES IRON & METAL INC$50,000 556/17540005/06/2022
LEVINE MORRIS ENTERPRISES INC$0 0623/0107 10/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeCM3V
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood726
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage94
Depth100
Total Market Land$5,480
Appraised Value$5,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2800.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,800$5,480$29,280
2023$23,800$5,480$29,280
2022$23,800$5,480$29,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,800$5,480$29,280
2023$23,800$5,480$29,280
2022$23,800$5,480$29,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps