N/S N HIGHLAND AVE LOT 16
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S N HIGHLAND AVE LOT 16
Tax ID #
07/ 23/ 102/ /
Acct#
07-000420
Owner
GYURKE MICHAEL S JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$88,960
Appraisal
$88,960
PID
16310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,930$14,030$88,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,930$14,030$88,960

Owner of Record
OwnerGYURKE MICHAEL S JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address139 HIGHLAND AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0506/0278
Sale Date09/20/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GYURKE MICHAEL S JR ET UX$240,000 0506/02780909/20/2017
BOYD HILLARI A$75,000 0315/0186 12/02/2004
CLARK KENNETH R ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $102,425
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,090 2,090
BGRBasement Garage 940 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,150 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,528 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX5.00 UNITS$1,1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120
Total Market Land$14,030
Appraised Value$14,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,930$14,030$88,960
2023$74,930$14,030$88,960
2022$74,930$14,030$88,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,930$14,030$88,960
2023$74,930$14,030$88,960
2022$74,930$14,030$88,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps