GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
N/S N HIGHLAND AVE LOTS 1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
N/S N HIGHLAND AVE LOTS 1
Tax ID #
07/ 23/ 107/ /
Acct#
07-000790
Owner
YENCHIK RANDAL T JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$70,180
Appraisal
$70,180
PID
16314
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
Owner of Record
Owner
YENCHIK RANDAL T JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
127 HIGHLAND AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$104,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0309/0539
Sale Date
08/27/2004
YENCHIK RANDAL T JR ET UX
$104,500
0309/0539
08/27/2004
ZELICH EDWARD J ET UX
$62,000
0109/1173
12/01/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$70,898
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$52,460
Grade:
C-05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,296
1,296
BGR
Basement Garage
912
0
FOP
Porch, Open
140
0
PFB
Part. Fin. Bsmt.
912
0
3,260
1,296
XTRA PLUMB FIX
4.00 UNITS
$980
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
007
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
52
Depth
120
Total Market Land
$12,320
Appraised Value
$12,320
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
576.00 S.F.
$2,880
1
FCP
CARPORT
384.00 S.F.
$1,540
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
2023
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
2022
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
2023
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
2022
$57,860
$12,320
$70,180
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps