N/E COR N HIGHLAND AVE &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR N HIGHLAND AVE &
Tax ID #
07/ 23/ 117/ /
Acct#
07-001707
Owner
DAVIN REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$62,110
Appraisal
$62,110
PID
16323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,080$15,030$62,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,080$15,030$62,110

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address103 HIGHLAND AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 587/1153
Sale Date08/27/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIN REVOCABLE TRUST $1 587/11530208/27/2025
DAVIN KEITH T ET UX$26,500 0645/0931 08/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $71,506
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
STPStoop 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKWood Deck 273 0
   2,892 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage59
Depth120
Total Market Land$15,030
Appraised Value$15,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,080$15,030$62,110
2023$47,080$15,030$62,110
2022$47,080$15,030$62,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,080$15,030$62,110
2023$47,080$15,030$62,110
2022$47,080$15,030$62,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps