E/S SR 2028
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2028
Tax ID #
07/ 23/ 230/ A/
Acct#
07-073612
Owner
THIRTY-FIFTH STROUSS ASSOC
Total Market Value
$1,395,900
Appraisal
$1,395,900
PID
16376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIRTY-FIFTH STROUSS ASSOC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O GIANT EAGLE-REAL ESTATE DEPT
700 CRANBERRY WOODS DRIVE
CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA 16066
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0074/0340
Sale Date05/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIRTY-FIFTH STROUSS ASSOC$0 0074/0340 05/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 42,698
Replacement Cost: $1,965,352
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,163,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Supermarket
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 42,698 42,698
CANCanopy 2,252 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,892 0
   46,842 42,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT84000.00 S.F.$66,5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$164,630
Appraised Value$164,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
FENOTHER FENCE  50.00 LF$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900
2023$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900
2022$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900
2023$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900
2022$1,231,270$164,630$1,395,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps