E/S SR 2028
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2028
Tax ID #
07/ 23/ 230/ B/
Acct#
07-078684
Owner
WAYNESBURG MASONIC HALL ASSN
Total Market Value
$75,220
Appraisal
$75,220
PID
16377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,000$17,220$75,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,000$17,220$75,220

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG MASONIC HALL ASSN
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CHARLES A LEMLEY JR
387 LITTLE SHANNON RUN RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0048/0468
Sale Date09/01/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG MASONIC HALL ASSN$0 0048/0468 09/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $256,151
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,360 3,360
CANCanopy 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 3,360 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
   6,880 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,220
Appraised Value$17,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,000$17,220$75,220
2023$58,000$17,220$75,220
2022$58,000$17,220$75,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,000$17,220$75,220
2023$58,000$17,220$75,220
2022$58,000$17,220$75,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps