BEING LOT 2 JOHNSON SUBD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEING LOT 2 JOHNSON SUBD
Tax ID #
07/ 24/ 106/ B/
Acct#
07-081526
Owner
STEFANIZZI JOHN S ET AL
Total Market Value
$116,840
Appraisal
$116,840
PID
16445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,670$22,170$116,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,670$22,170$116,840

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANIZZI JOHN S ET AL
Co-Owner
Address40 JOHNSON LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$68,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0465/0794
Sale Date01/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEFANIZZI JOHN S ET AL$68,500 0465/07940001/03/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$0 0463/08432206/04/2013
PNC BANK$1,789 0458/28891204/25/2013
RISHELL DAVID E ET UX$101,500 0270/1139 01/08/2003
WOOD JAMES W ET UX$15,000 0146/1252 10/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $43,151
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,080 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,170
Appraised Value$22,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,670$22,170$116,840
2023$94,670$22,170$116,840
2022$94,670$22,170$116,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,670$22,170$116,840
2023$94,670$22,170$116,840
2022$94,670$22,170$116,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps