SR 2028 SUGAR RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2028 SUGAR RUN
Tax ID #
07/ 24/ 109/ /
Acct#
07-001490
Owner
KADAR VIOLETTA
Total Market Value
$40,250
Appraisal
$40,250
PID
16452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,130$19,120$40,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,130$19,120$40,250

Owner of Record
OwnerKADAR VIOLETTA
Co-Owner
Address189 SUGAR RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 558/414
Sale Date07/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KADAR VIOLETTA$110,000 558/4140007/13/2022
LAGOS GEORGE DONALD$56,580 0510/13730009/14/2017
ALLMAN ALDINE O$20,000 0615/0151 01/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $49,986
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSHalf Story, Finished 270 162
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   1,828 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,120
Appraised Value$19,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,170$19,120$39,290
2023$18,850$19,380$38,230
2022$18,850$19,380$38,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,170$19,120$39,290
2023$18,850$19,380$38,230
2022$18,850$19,380$38,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps