S/W COR CARPENTER LANE &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR CARPENTER LANE &
Tax ID #
07/ 25/ 117/ /
Acct#
07-001319
Owner
PRICE CURTIS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$90,650
Appraisal
$90,650
PID
16481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,970$18,680$90,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,970$18,680$90,650

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE CURTIS L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address330 ROLLING MEADOWS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0256/0715
Sale Date05/06/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRICE CURTIS L ET UX$97,000 0256/0715 05/06/2002
KIMMEL MAYCEL$79,000 0108/0048 11/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $83,421
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
DCKDeck 24 0
FGRGarage 266 0
FOPPorch, Open 528 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,180 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,346 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage210
Depth205
Total Market Land$18,680
Appraised Value$18,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
FCPCARPORT  480.00 S.F.$1,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,970$18,680$90,650
2023$65,760$18,680$84,440
2022$65,760$18,680$84,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,970$18,680$90,650
2023$65,760$18,680$84,440
2022$65,760$18,680$84,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps