SR 1003 TPOT IN FRANKLIN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 1003 TPOT IN FRANKLIN
Tax ID #
07/ 26/ 102/ /
Acct#
07-001865
Owner
DIRK W COLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$131,450
Appraisal
$153,990
PID
16489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,330$28,660$153,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,330$6,120$131,450

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRK W COLE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1530 PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0253/0823
Sale Date03/26/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIRK W COLE ET UX$83,000 0253/08239903/26/2002
POTANKO ROSEANNE T$0 0185/0788  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $124,610
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,149 1,149
LFTLoft 650 650
AGAAttached Garage 650 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,149 0
   5,287 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,120
Appraised Value$28,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,330$28,660$153,990
2023$125,330$28,660$153,990
2022$125,330$28,660$153,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,330$6,120$131,450
2023$125,330$6,120$131,450
2022$125,330$6,120$131,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps